1931-33     Allie Hayes Richardson, Shorter College
1933-35     Carolyn Vance, University of Georgia
1935-37     Louise Sawyer, Georgia State Women’s College
1937-39     Edna West, Bessie Tift College
1939-41     Ruth Simonson, Wesleyan
1941-44     Carolyn Vance, University of Georgia
1944-48     Louise Davison, The Davison School, Inc.
1948-49     Robert Winter, Agnes Scott College
1949-51     Ruth Draper, Washington Seminary
1951-54     Jane Mulkay, Washington Seminary
1954-55     Leighton M. Ballew, University of Georgia
1955-56     Clara M. Sun, Atlanta
1956-57     James E. Popovich, University of Georgia
1957-58     Claude S. Hayes, Junior League School
1958-59     Hilda G. Dyches, Georgia State College
1959-60     Virginia Baird, Atlanta
1960-61     Mary Hatfield, Wesleyan College
1961-62     Helen Thornton, Mercer University
1962-63     Julia Elliott, Griffin High School
1963-64     John Simpson, North Georgia College
1964-65     G. Robert Spell, Cairo High School
1965-66     Mary Hatfield, Wesleyan College
1966-67     Faye Head, University of Georgia
1967-68     Helen Thornton, Mercer University
1968-69     Richard G. Rea, University of Georgia
1969-70     G. Ray Horne, Northside High School
1970-71     John Hatfield, Northside High School
1971-72     Frank Lower, Georgia State University
1972-73     Helen Thornton, Mercer University
1973-74     Sandra Worthington, Calhoun High School
1974-75     Edward Robbins, Wheeler County Schools
1975-76     Matthew Morrison, University of Georgia
1976-77     Maryland Wilson, Georgia Southern College
1977-78     Robert Spell, Georgia State University
1979-80     Robert Hilliard, Augusta College
1980-81     Lawrence Rifkind, Georgia State University
1981-82     Clarence McCord, Georgia Southern College
1982-83     Lynn Wooddy, Dublin High School
1983-84     William P. Crowell, Columbus College
1984-85     Kent R. Colbert, Valdosta State University
1985-86     Marsha W. Gruner, University of Georgia
1986-87     Bob Frank, Berry College
1987-88     Marian Zielinski, Mercer University
1988-89     Glenn Novak, West Georgia College
1989-90     Cindy Buell, Wesleyan College
1990-91     Dirk Gibson, Georgia State University
1991-92     Kristin Marshall, Clarion University of Pa.
1992-94     Cynthia Gottshall, Mercer University
1994-96     William P. Crowell, Columbus College
1996-98     Pinky Elliott, East Coweta High School
1998-00     Pat Nelson, Georgia Perimeter College, Dunwoody
2000-02     Carl Cates, Valdosta State University
2002-04     Katherine N. Kinnick, Kennesaw State University
2004-06     Jodeen Ducharme, Georgia Perimeter College
2006-08     Renva Watterson, Georgia Highlands College
2008-10     Pamela Hayward, Augusta State University
2010-12     Bill Price, Georgia Perimeter College
2012-14     Travice Obas, Georgia Highlands College
2014-16     Barbara Tucker, Dalton State College
2016-18     Keith Perry, Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College